Transaction #8293 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-283590
United Parks & Resorts Inc. · Stock award · Emploee Stock Option (right to buy)
United Parks & Resorts Inc. · Transacted November 11, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for United Parks & Resorts Inc. records a stock award involving Emploee Stock Option (right to buy) on November 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 825. The filing date is November 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- United Parks & Resorts Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001564902
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 825
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 825
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 14, 2025, 8:27 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Connelly Kevin M. ↗
Chief Accounting Officer
CIK 0002085103
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 825
- Conversion / exercise price
- 34.33
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- November 12, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The option becomes exercisable over three years, with one-third (1/3) becoming exercisable on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant.
- F2
- The option vests over three years, with one-third (1/3) vesting on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant. Any vested options become exercisable: (1) one year after the original final vesting date of the grant, if employed at such date; or (2) the second anniversary of the termination of the officer's employment with the Issuer.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.