Transaction #8303 · Form 4 · 0001194001-25-000005

L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, Par Value $1.00

L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ · Transacted November 13, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 on November 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 14,171. The filing date is November 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000202058
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
14,171
Reported price
162.3
Reference value
2,299,953.3
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
158,597
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 14, 2025, 6:11 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LHX · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Excludes 1,151.82 shares held by the Issuer's retirement plan (the "Plan) previously reported as directly owned, and 4.56 shares acquired through the Plan based on information provided by the Plan's administrators as of 11/13/2025.
F2
Pursuant to written plan intended to satisfy Rule 10b5-1(c), adopted by the reporting person on June 13, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.