Transaction #8380 · Form 4 · 0001267621-25-000012
ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC · Stock award · Stock Units (Share Payout)
ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC · Transacted November 13, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC records a stock award involving Stock Units (Share Payout) on November 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 783.28. The filing date is November 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC
- Company CIK
- 0001001250
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 783.28
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 783.28
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 14, 2025, 4:39 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Zinterhofer Eric Louis ↗
Director
CIK 0001267621
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Class A Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 783.28
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Share Incentive Plan.
- F2
- Each stock unit (share payout) is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock (i.e. 1:1).
- F3
- The Stock Units (share payout) will be paid out the first business day of the calendar year following the last date of the Reporting Person's service as a director of the Company.
- F4
- Initial Equity Grant for New Non-employee Directors granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Share Incentive Plan.
- F5
- Represents grant of Stock Units in lieu of cash for quarterly board and committee member retainers.
- F6
- Each stock unit (cash payout) is convertible into cash equal to the value of one share of Class A Common Stock (i.e. 1:1).
- F7
- The Stock Units (cash payout) will be paid out the first business day of the calendar year following the last date of the Reporting Person's service as a director of the Company.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.