Transaction #8399 · Form 4 · 0001411282-25-000014
PLEXUS CORP · Stock award · Performance Stock Units
PLEXUS CORP · Transacted November 12, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for PLEXUS CORP records a stock award involving Performance Stock Units on November 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,943. The filing date is November 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- PLEXUS CORP
- Company CIK
- 0000785786
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 5,943
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 34,733
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 14, 2025, 5:10 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Kelsey Todd P. ↗
President & CEO · Director
CIK 0001411282
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock, $.01 par value
- Underlying quantity
- 5,943
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Based on Company performance during the three-year performance period, 138% of the portion of the Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") granted in fiscal 2023 related to economic return goals vested. The three-year performance period for the portion of the PSUs that vests based on the relative total shareholder return ("TSR") of the Company's common stock as compared to companies in the S&P 400 Index has yet to conclude. As previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the targeted amount based on ER originally reported and has the opportunity to earn up to 150% of the targeted amount based on TSR originally reported.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.