Transaction #844 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-100095

Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. · Transacted October 14, 2025 · Filed October 16, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 221. The filing date is October 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001609550
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
221
Reported price
78.84
Reference value
17,423.64
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
22,235
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 16, 2025, 4:15 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

INSP · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares of common stock received in lieu of cash fees pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy.
F2
Securities held by The Kimberly Tansey Irrevocable Trust.
F3
Securities held by The Kylie Tansey Irrevocable Trust.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.