Transaction #8440 · Form 4 · 0001439222-25-000120

AGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common stock

AGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. · Transacted November 12, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for AGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common stock on November 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 200. The filing date is November 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001439222
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
200
Reported price
18.09
Reference value
3,618
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
17,803
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 14, 2025, 4:04 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AGIO · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.
F2
This option was granted on June 21, 2022. The shares underlying this option vest 100% one year from grant date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.