Transaction #8451 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-022578

Primo Brands Corp · Purchase · Class A Common Stock

Primo Brands Corp · Transacted November 13, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Primo Brands Corp records a purchase involving Class A Common Stock on November 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 54,540. The filing date is November 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002042694
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
54,540
Reported price
16.4273 · See footnotes
Reference value
895,944.942
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
181,601
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 14, 2025, 8:00 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PRMB · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
All shares were purchased in accordance with the daily volume and other limitations and requirements of Rule 10b-18.
F2
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $16.16 to $16.74, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.