Transaction #8477 · Form 4 · 0001548377-25-000006

Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. · Other acquisition · OP Units

Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. · Transacted November 12, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. records an other acquisition involving OP Units on November 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,999,800. The filing date is November 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001476204
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code J
Quantity acquired
1,999,800
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
2,020,000
Ownership description
By Junebug Trust I, LLC
SEC acceptance time
Nov 14, 2025, 4:26 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PECO · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
1,999,800
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Limited partnership interests ("OP Units") in Phillips Edison Grocery Center Operating Partnership I, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("PECO OP") are exchangeable, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's Common Stock or, at the option of PECO OP, shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis, and have no expiration date and are not subject to vesting.
F2
Reflects the transfer by Mr. Edison of the non-voting units in Junebug Trust I, LLC, representing 1,999,800 shares held by Junebug Trust I, LLC, to the Jeffrey Edison Family Trust, in exchange for a promissory note of equal value to the transferred non-voting units, for estate planning purposes. Junebug Trust I, LLC continues to own the shares and Mr. Edison continues to control Junebug Trust I, LLC.
F3
Reflects total shares held by the entity, and as to which Mr. Edison has shared voting and dispositive power. Mr. Edison disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.