Transaction #8496 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-052305

Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock

Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. · Transacted November 14, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is November 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001828536
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
10,000
Reported price
2.9958
Reference value
29,958
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
20,207,242
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 14, 2025, 2:51 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NRGV · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability on vesting of restricted stock units.
F2
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.995 to $3. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3
Held by Piconi 2021 Delaware Trust for which the Reporting Person serves as investment advisor.
F4
Held by Piconi Family 2021 Delaware Trust for which the Reporting Person serves as investment advisor.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.