Transaction #8499 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-052393
BRC Inc. · Purchase · Class A Common Stock
BRC Inc. · Transacted November 12, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for BRC Inc. records a purchase involving Class A Common Stock on November 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 100,000. The filing date is November 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- BRC Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001891101
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 100,000
- Reported price
- 1.2845 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 128,450
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 451,184
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 14, 2025, 4:41 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Taslitz Steven ↗
Director
CIK 0001407214
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reflects the weighted average purchase price for the shares of Class A Common Stock. The reporting person effected multiple open market purchase transactions on the same day at different prices. The range of prices for such transaction is $1.26 to $1.31. The reporting person undertakes to provide to BRC Inc., any security holder of BRC Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.