Transaction #8502 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-052413

Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Transacted November 12, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 36,331. The filing date is November 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001723128
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
36,331
Reported price
2.75
Reference value
99,910.25
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
182,734
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 14, 2025, 5:13 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AMRX · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price included in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.85 to $12.02 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F2
This option is fully vested.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.