Transaction #8503 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-052413
Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Transacted November 12, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 95,525. The filing date is November 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001723128
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 95,525
- Reported price
- 2.75
- Reference value
- 262,693.75
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 278,259
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 14, 2025, 5:13 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Shah Nikita ↗
Executive Vice President
CIK 0001738061
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price included in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.85 to $12.02 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
- F2
- This option is fully vested.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.