Transaction #8517 · Form 4 · 0001654954-25-013104
PEDEVCO CORP · Stock award · Common Stock
PEDEVCO CORP · Transacted November 13, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for PEDEVCO CORP records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 114,543. The filing date is November 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- PEDEVCO CORP
- Company CIK
- 0001141197
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 114,543
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 114,543
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 14, 2025, 5:05 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- FRANKLIN KRISTEL MARY ↗
Director
CIK 0002094581
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The shares of Restricted Common Stock were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan and are subject to forfeiture. The shares vest at the rate of (i) 25% of the shares on the three (3) month anniversary of October 31, 2025; (ii) 25% on the six (6) month anniversary of October 31,2025; (iii) 25% on the nine (9) month anniversary of October 31, 2025; and (iv) 25% on the twelve (12) month anniversary of October 31, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Company on such vesting dates, and subject to the terms and conditions of a Restricted Shares Grant Agreement entered into by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3.
- F2
- Issued to the Reporting Person in consideration for services rendered and agreed to be rendered as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer.
Remarks
See Power of Attorney filed as Exhibit 24.1 to the Form 3 filed by Reporting Person on November 10, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.