Transaction #8590 · Form 4 · 0001882641-25-000011

Cencora, Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

Cencora, Inc. · Transacted November 12, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Cencora, Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on November 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,523. The filing date is November 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001140859
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
3,523
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
3,523
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 14, 2025, 4:08 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

COR · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
3,523
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Shares were received for no consideration upon the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying an award of performance share units.
F2
Satisfaction of tax withholding obligation incident to the vesting of performance share units.
F3
Grant of Restricted Stock Units received for no consideration that vest in three equal installments on 11/12/2026, 11/12/2027 and 11/12/2028.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.