Transaction #8591 · Form 4 · 0001891538-25-000012

ServiceNow, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

ServiceNow, Inc. · Transacted November 12, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ServiceNow, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 114. The filing date is November 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001373715
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
114
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
3,340
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 14, 2025, 4:42 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NOW · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares relinquished by the Reporting Person in exchange for the Issuer's payment of federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person resulting from the vesting of RSUs, in accordance with Rule 16b-3.
F2
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
F3
The restricted stock units vest as to 1/16th of the total shares quarterly, with the first vesting having occurred on May 12, 2022, and subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.