Transaction #86 · Form 4 · 0000950142-25-002796
Phoenix Education Partners, Inc. · Stock award · Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)
Phoenix Education Partners, Inc. · Transacted October 9, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Phoenix Education Partners, Inc. records a stock award involving Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy) on October 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 60,052. The filing date is October 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001600222
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 60,052
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 60,052
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 14, 2025, 4:39 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Medi Srini ↗
Chief Legal Officer & Sec.
CIK 0002085224
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 60,052
- Conversion / exercise price
- 11.04
- Exercise date
- October 9, 2025
- Expiration date
- August 31, 2026
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Consists of restricted stock units granted under the Phoenix Education Partners, Inc. 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Omnibus Incentive Plan") that will vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the following: (i) 1/3 of such units shall vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant and (ii) the remaining 2/3 of such units shall vest in eight?equal installments on each three-month anniversary thereafter over two years.
- F2
- Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO").
- F3
- Consists of (i) 29,445 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO and (ii) 73,224 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on the twelve-month anniversary of the closing of the IPO.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.