Transaction #8607 · Form 4 · 0001992260-25-000008

Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. /DE/ · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. /DE/ · Transacted November 14, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. /DE/ records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 40,287. The filing date is November 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001690585
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
40,287
Reported price
17.88
Reference value
720,331.56
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
44,287
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 14, 2025, 9:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DNTH · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on August 14, 2025.
F2
The price reported above is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.48 to $36.48, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
F3
The price reported above is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.48 to $37.47, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
F4
The price reported above is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.48 to $38.22, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
F5
The shares of common stock underlying this stock option award vested as to 25% of the shares on April 25, 2023, with the remaining three quarters vesting in equal monthly installments over the following three years, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each such vesting date.
F6
The shares of common stock underlying this stock option award vest in equal monthly installments over the four years after January 1, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each such vesting date.
F7
The shares of common stock underlying this stock option award vest in equal monthly installments over the four years after May 1, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each such vesting date.
F8
The shares of common stock underlying this stock option award vest in equal monthly installments over the four years after January 1, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each such vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.