Transaction #8652 · Form 4 · 0000707179-25-000071

OLD NATIONAL BANCORP /IN/ · Stock award · Phantom Stock ONB Directors Deferred Compensation Plan

OLD NATIONAL BANCORP /IN/ · Transacted November 13, 2025 · Filed November 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for OLD NATIONAL BANCORP /IN/ records a stock award involving Phantom Stock ONB Directors Deferred Compensation Plan on November 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,815. The filing date is November 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000707179
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
4,815
Reported price
20.7684
Reference value
99,999.846
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
16,751
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 17, 2025, 9:01 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ONB · NasdaqONBPO · NasdaqONBPP · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
4,815
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares of phantom stock acquired pursuant to the First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Nonemployee Directors (the "FMBI Plan") as a result of the deferral of quarterly directors fees paid to the participant. The shares of phantom stock represent shares of Old National Bancorp common stock on a 1-for-1 basis and are payable in cash upon distribution to the participant in accordance with the terms of the FMBI Plan.
F2
Between September 17, 2024 and September 15, 2025, the Reporting Person acquired 405 shares of Old National Bancorp common stock pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the FMBI Plan.
F3
Represents shares of phantom stock acquired pursuant to the Old National Bancorp Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan") as a result of the deferral of quarterly directors fees paid to the participant. The shares of phantom stock represent shares of Old National Bancorp common stock on a 1-for-1 basis and are payable in cash upon distribution to the participant in accordance with the terms of the Plan.
F4
Represents shares of phantom stock acquired pursuant to the Plan as a result of the deferral of the equity portion of the Reporting Person's 2025 annual director compensation.
F5
Between September 17, 2024 and September 15, 2025, the Reporting Person acquired 303 shares of Old National Bancorp common stock pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.