Transaction #8660 · Form 4 · 0000865752-25-000114
Monster Beverage Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Monster Beverage Corp · Transacted November 13, 2025 · Filed November 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Monster Beverage Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 16,100. The filing date is November 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Monster Beverage Corp
- Company CIK
- 0000865752
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 16,100
- Reported price
- 36.62
- Reference value
- 589,582
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 47,099
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 17, 2025, 5:48 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Carling Guy ↗
President of EMEA & OSP
CIK 0001747215
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $70.09 to $71.70. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
- F2
- The options are currently vested.
- F3
- The options are currently vested with respect to 9,000 shares. The remaining options vest on March 12, 2026.
- F4
- The options are currently vested with respect to 16,100 shares. The remaining options vest in two installments as follows: 11,500 shares on March 14, 2026 and 13,800 shares on March 14, 2027.
- F5
- The options are currently vested with respect to 5,000 shares. The remaining options vest in three installments as follows: 4,000 shares on March 14, 2026; 5,000 shares on March 14, 2027 and 6,000 shares on March 14, 2028.
- F6
- No transaction is being reported at this time. This line is only reporting holdings as of the date hereof.
- F7
- The options are currently vested with respect to 13,332 shares. The remaining options vest on March 14, 2026.
- F8
- The options are currently vested with respect to 1,800 shares. The remaining options vest in four installments as follows: 2,700 shares on March 14, 2026; 3,600 shares on March 14, 2027; 4,500 shares on March 14, 2028 and 5,400 shares on March 14, 2029.
- F9
- The options vest in four equal installments on March 14, 2026, March 14, 2027, March 14, 2028 and March 14, 2029.
- F10
- The restricted stock units were granted under the Monster Beverage Corporation 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock as of the vesting date.
- F11
- The remaining restricted stock units vest on March 12, 2026.
- F12
- Not applicable.
- F13
- The remaining restricted stock units vest in two installments as follows: 3,400 units on March 14, 2026 and 4,080 units on March 14, 2027.
- F14
- The remaining restricted stock units vest in three installments as follows: 1,360 units on March 14, 2026; 1,700 units on March 14, 2027 and 2,040 units on March 14, 2028.
- F15
- The remaining restricted stock units vest in four installments as follows: 900 units on March 14, 2026; 1,200 units on March 14, 2027; 1,500 units on March 14, 2028 and 1,800 units on March 14, 2029.
- F16
- The restricted stock units vest in four equal installments on March 14, 2026, March 14, 2027, March 14, 2028 and March 14, 2029.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.