Transaction #8721 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-113235
Orchestra BioMed Holdings, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock")
Orchestra BioMed Holdings, Inc. · Transacted November 14, 2025 · Filed November 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Orchestra BioMed Holdings, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") on November 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,000. The filing date is November 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001814114
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 5,000
- Reported price
- 4.07 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 20,350
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 612,822
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 17, 2025, 5:00 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Hochman David P ↗
See Remarks · Director
CIK 0001292834
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.06 to $4.10. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Remarks
Chief Executive Officer and Chairperson
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.