Transaction #8851 · Form 4 · 0001389250-25-000002

PTC INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

PTC INC. · Transacted November 15, 2025 · Filed November 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PTC INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 35,205. The filing date is November 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
PTC INC.
Company CIK
0000857005
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
35,205
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
93,650
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 17, 2025, 5:20 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PTC · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Tendered to Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person incurred in connection with the vesting of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit awards.
F2
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock.
F3
Performance-based RSUs granted on November 15, 2023 that vest to the extent earned on November 15, 2024, 2025 and 2026.
F4
RSUs granted on November 15, 2023 that vest in three substantially equal installments on November 15, 2024, 2025 and 2026.
F5
Performance-based RSUs granted on November 13, 2024 that vest to the extent earned on November 15, 2025, 2026 and 2027.
F6
RSUs granted on November 13, 2024 that vest in three substantially equal installments on November 15, 2025, 2026 and 2027.
F7
This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.