Transaction #887 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-241567

Chicago Atlantic Real Estate Finance, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock

Chicago Atlantic Real Estate Finance, Inc. · Transacted October 14, 2025 · Filed October 16, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Chicago Atlantic Real Estate Finance, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on October 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,150. The filing date is October 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001867949
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
8,150
Reported price
12.43
Reference value
101,304.5
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
81,257
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 16, 2025, 5:24 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

REFI · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On April 1, 2025, Mr. Sack was awarded 28,398 restricted shares of common stock under the Chicago Atlantic Real Estate Finance, Inc. 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, the 28,398 restricted shares of common stock will vest over a three-year period, with one-third of the restricted stock vesting after 12 months, 24 months and 36 months, respectively.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.