Transaction #8889 · Form 4 · 0001483898-25-000006
ALAMO GROUP INC · Purchase · Common Stock
ALAMO GROUP INC · Transacted November 13, 2025 · Filed November 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ALAMO GROUP INC records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 600. The filing date is November 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ALAMO GROUP INC
- Company CIK
- 0000897077
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 600
- Reported price
- 167.768 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 100,660.8
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 11,588
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 17, 2025, 5:07 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Hureau Robert Paul ↗
President & CEO · Director
CIK 0001483898
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $166.95 to $167.83, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alamo Group Inc, any security holder of Alamo Group Inc, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote(1) and (2) to this Form 4.
- F2
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $161.35 to $161.39, inclusive.
Remarks
Ex. 24 - Power of Attorney (incorporated by reference to the Power of Attorney filed as Exhibit 24 to the Form 4 filed by the reporting person on September 3, 2025)
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.