Transaction #8892 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-023712

Miluna Acquisition Corp · Purchase · Ordinary Shares

Miluna Acquisition Corp · Transacted October 24, 2025 · Filed November 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Miluna Acquisition Corp records a purchase involving Ordinary Shares on October 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 194,100. The filing date is November 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002077033
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
194,100
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,839,100
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 17, 2025, 6:02 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MMTX · NasdaqMMTXU · NasdaqMMTXW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Simultaneously with the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering, MilunaC Technology Limited (the "Sponsor") acquired, at a price of $10.00 per unit, 194,100 units (the "Private Units") in a private placement for an aggregate purchase price of $1,941,000. Each Private Unit consists of one ordinary share and one redeemable warrant. The reported shares are the 194,100 ordinary shares included in such Private Units.
F2
On October 25, 2025, the underwriters of its previously announced initial public offering notified the Issuer of the exercise of the over-allotment option in full and the over-allotment option closed on October 28, 2025. Simultaneously with the closing of the over-allotment option, the Sponsor acquired, at a price of $10.00 per unit, 9,000 Private Units in a private placement for an aggregate purchase price of $90,000. The reported shares are the 9,000 ordinary shares included in such Private Units.
F3
The Sponsor is the record holder of the securities reported herein. On November 12, 2025, Mr. Shang Ju Lin resigned as the sole director of the Sponsor, and Mr. Hao Yuan was appointed as the sole director. In connection with such transition, Mr. Lin transferred portions of his ordinary shares of the Sponsor to Mr. Yuan and certain other person. Following these transfers, the Sponsor has multiple shareholders, each of whom has sole voting and dispositive power over his or her respective equity interests in the Sponsor. No shareholder of the Sponsor, including Mr. Lin, has the right to vote or dispose of, or direct the voting or disposition of, the securities of Miluna Acquisition Corp (the "Issuer") held by the Sponsor. Accordingly, the Sponsor reports beneficial ownership of 100% of the securities it directly holds, and no individual shareholder of the Sponsor is deemed to beneficially own more than his or her respective indirect pecuniary interest in such securities.
F4
The Sponsor purchased an aggregate of 203,100 private warrants on October 24, 2025 and October 28, 2025 in private placements conducted concurrently with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and the full exercise of the underwriters' over-allotment option. Each warrant entitles the holder to purchase one ordinary share at an exercise price of $11.50 per share, subject to adjustment as described in the prospectus (File No. 333-289973) filed on October 22, 2025. The warrants become exercisable on the later of (i) the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination and (ii) 12 months after the effectiveness of the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-291019), as filed pursuant to Section 462(b) of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.