Transaction #8916 · Form 4 · 0001523145-25-000004

EAGLE BANCORP INC · Purchase · Common Stock

EAGLE BANCORP INC · Transacted November 14, 2025 · Filed November 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for EAGLE BANCORP INC records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,050. The filing date is November 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001050441
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
3,050
Reported price
16.5488 · See footnotes
Reference value
50,473.84
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
33,615
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 17, 2025, 8:48 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

EGBN · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average purchase price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.30 to $16.74 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Eagle Bancorp, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2
The Reporting Person's holdings include 350 shares acquired under the Eagle Bancorp, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP") on March 31, 2025; 362 shares acquired under the ESPP on June 30, 2025; and 364 shares acquired under the ESPP on September 30, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.