Transaction #8919 · Form 4 · 0001538186-25-000007
Wheeler Real Estate Investment Trust, Inc. · Purchase · 7.00% Subordinated Convertible Notes due 2031
Wheeler Real Estate Investment Trust, Inc. · Transacted November 13, 2025 · Filed November 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Wheeler Real Estate Investment Trust, Inc. records a purchase involving 7.00% Subordinated Convertible Notes due 2031 on November 13, 2025. The quantity was not reported. The filing date is November 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001527541
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- Not reported
- Reported price
- 1,000,000 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Indirect
- Holdings after transaction
- Not reported
- Ownership description
- By Oakmont Capital Inc.
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 17, 2025, 4:02 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Hannon Gregory Paul ↗
Director
CIK 0001538186
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 179,359
- Conversion / exercise price
- 1.74
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- December 31, 2031
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The Issuer's 7.00% Subordinated Convertible Notes due 2031 (the "Notes") are convertible, in whole or in part, at any time, at the option of the holders thereof, into shares of the Issuer's common stock at a conversion price of approximately $1.74 per share (approximately 14.35 common shares for each $25.00 of principal amount of the Notes being converted).
- F2
- Interest on the Notes may be payable, at the Issuer's election, in cash, in shares of the Issuer's Series B Convertible Preferred Stock or in shares of the Issuer's Series D Cumulative Convertible Preferred Stock, in each case as set forth in the Notes. The number of shares of the Issuer's common stock indicated in the Table is based on the outstanding principal amount of the Notes held by the Reporting Person.
- F3
- The price reported in Column 8 is an aggregate purchase price. These Notes were purchased at a price of $80.00 per $25.00 of aggregate principal amount.
- F4
- These securities are owned directly by Oakmont Capital Inc. and indirectly by Gregory Paul Hannon in his capacity as the Vice President and Director of Oakmont Capital Inc. Gregory Paul Hannon disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities reported as owned indirectly except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.