Transaction #8924 · Form 4 · 0001553595-25-000004
Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc. · Transacted November 14, 2025 · Filed November 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 87,100. The filing date is November 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001867096
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 87,100
- Reported price
- 1.55
- Reference value
- 135,005
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,730,253
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 17, 2025, 5:58 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Shannon John Patrick Jr ↗
See Remarks · Director
CIK 0001553595
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The transaction was effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.
- F2
- The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.260 to $7.740, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
- F3
- The reporting person received the stock options on February 7, 2017 pursuant to an award under the Company's 2011 Stock Option/Stock Issuance Plan. 25% of the options vested on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remaining 75% of options vested in equal monthly installments over the following three (3) years subject to continued employment through such vesting date.
Remarks
Chief Executive Officer and Director
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.