Transaction #8930 · Form 4 · 0001591588-25-000028

Gold.com, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Stock Option (Right to Buy)

Gold.com, Inc. · Transacted November 13, 2025 · Filed November 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Gold.com, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on November 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,500. The filing date is November 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001591588
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
1,500
Reported price
6.05
Reference value
9,075
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
23,500
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 17, 2025, 1:01 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

GOLD · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported is a weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from not less than $25.34 to not more than $25.375. The reporting person undertakes to provide to A-Mark Precious Metals, Inc. ("A-Mark"), any security holder of A-Mark, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form.
F2
The option granted covered 10,000 shares, and vested 33.3% per year on January 26, 2018, 2019 and 2020.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.