Transaction #8935 · Form 4 · 0001600806-25-000004

STRYKER CORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

STRYKER CORP · Transacted November 14, 2025 · Filed November 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for STRYKER CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,925. The filing date is November 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000310764
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
4,925
Reported price
154.14
Reference value
759,139.5
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
7,758
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 17, 2025, 4:21 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SYK · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Stryker Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan, exercisable as to 20% on each of the first five anniversaries of the date of grant.

Remarks

Exhibit 24, Power of Attorney, is attached.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.