Transaction #8945 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-052592

Organon & Co. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

Organon & Co. · Transacted November 13, 2025 · Filed November 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Organon & Co. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on November 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 65,616. The filing date is November 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001821825
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
65,616
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
65,616
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 17, 2025, 4:05 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

OGN · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
65,616
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") converts into one share of Organon & Co. common stock.
F2
The Reporting Person was granted RSUs, which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Organon common stock for each RSU. On November 13, 2025, RSUs were granted and will vest in three equal installments on each of November 13, 2026, November 13, 2027, and November 13, 2028.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.