Transaction #8946 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-052601
SkinHealth Systems Inc. · Stock award · Class A Common Stock
SkinHealth Systems Inc. · Transacted November 13, 2025 · Filed November 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for SkinHealth Systems Inc. records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on November 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 57,692. The filing date is November 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- SkinHealth Systems Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001818093
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 57,692
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 57,692
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 17, 2025, 4:14 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- SCHAISON PHILIPPE ↗
Director
CIK 0001637140
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of The Beauty Health Company (the "Company"). The RSUs are subject to time-vesting conditions. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant and the date of the 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Company, contingent upon the reporting person's continued service as a member of the Company's board of directors through such time.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.