Transaction #8958 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-052677

AXON ENTERPRISE, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock

AXON ENTERPRISE, INC. · Transacted November 13, 2025 · Filed November 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for AXON ENTERPRISE, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 97,015. The filing date is November 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001069183
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
97,015
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
3,120,997
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 17, 2025, 5:13 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AXON · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The transaction consists of performance-based restricted stock units granted on December 22, 2023, for the achievement of tranche 3 of the 2024 CEO Performance Award, for which the performance conditions were determined to have been certified by the Compensation Committee on the transaction date. The units will vest on December 31, 2029, subject to continued employment through such date. Following the vesting of each tranche, the shares applicable to each tranche are subject to a minimum holding period from the vesting date until the earlier of (i) December 31, 2030 and (ii) the date that a subsequent tranche vests, excluding shares that are withheld to cover taxes.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.