Transaction #8959 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-052683
AXON ENTERPRISE, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock
AXON ENTERPRISE, INC. · Transacted November 13, 2025 · Filed November 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for AXON ENTERPRISE, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 20,618. The filing date is November 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- AXON ENTERPRISE, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001069183
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 20,618
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 94,563
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 17, 2025, 5:15 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Kunins Jeffrey C ↗
CPO & CTO
CIK 0001788888
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The transaction consists of performance-based restricted stock units (collectively, "XSUs") granted on December 22, 2023 pursuant to the Axon Enterprise, Inc. 2024 eXponential Stock Plan, for which the performance conditions for the third tranche of XSUs (the "Tranche") were certified by the issuer's Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on November 13, 2025 as having been met. The Tranche will vest on June 1, 2026, subject to continued employment through such date. Following the vesting, the shares deliverable for the Tranche are subject to a minimum holding period until the earlier of (i) December 31, 2030 and (ii) the date on which a subsequent tranche of XSUs vests, excluding shares withheld or sold to cover applicable taxes.
- F2
- Shares that are indicated as being "owned by LLC" are owned indirectly by the reporting person as the sole member of the LLC.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.