Transaction #9001 · Form 4 · 0001717514-25-000004

Rimini Street, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Rimini Street, Inc. · Transacted November 13, 2025 · Filed November 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Rimini Street, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,666. The filing date is November 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001635282
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
6,666
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
155,181
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 17, 2025, 5:43 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RMNI · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reported transaction is an automatically-triggered "sell-to-cover" transaction related to the payment of withholding tax obligations pursuant to the Issuer's policy for tax withholdings associated with Restricted Stock Unit vesting events. The Reporting Person did not initiate the sale.
F2
Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting.
F3
On November 13, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 20,000 Restricted Stock Units, one-third of which vested on November 13, 2025. The remaining two-thirds vest ratably on November 13, 2026 and November 13, 2027, generally subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as such term is defined in the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan) through the applicable vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.