Transaction #9002 · Form 4 · 0001732716-25-000007
Bridgewater Bancshares Inc · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Bridgewater Bancshares Inc · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Bridgewater Bancshares Inc records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 18,898. The filing date is November 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Bridgewater Bancshares Inc
- Company CIK
- 0001341317
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 18,898
- Reported price
- 7.47
- Reference value
- 141,168.06
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 217,923
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 17, 2025, 5:34 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Crocker Mary Jayne ↗
EVP & CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER
CIK 0001732716
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.01 to $17.10, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc., any security holder of Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
- F2
- Options to buy granted under the 2017 Combined Incentive and Non-Statutory Stock Option Plan.
- F3
- Options exercisable in 20% increments on the first five anniversaries of the date of the grant which was 10/1/2017.
- F4
- Options exercisable in 25% increments on the first four anniversaries of the date of the grant which was 12/6/2019.
- F5
- Options exercisable in 25% increments on the first four anniversaries of the date of the grant which was 2/1/2022.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.