Transaction #9018 · Form 4 · 0001777410-25-000005

Lazard, Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

Lazard, Inc. · Transacted November 14, 2025 · Filed November 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Lazard, Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on November 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,622. The filing date is November 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001311370
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
2,622
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
261,934
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 17, 2025, 5:07 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LAZ · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
2,622
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Additional Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent reinvestment provisions of underlying RSU awards.
F2
Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.
F3
Of these RSUs, 642 will vest on or around March 2, 2026, 952 will vest on or around March 1, 2027, and 1,028 will vest on or around March 1, 2028.
F4
Amount excludes 113,872 shares of Common Stock directly or indirectly beneficially owned by the reporting person.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.