Transaction #905 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-241634
BridgeBio Oncology Therapeutics, Inc. · Other acquisition · Common Stock
BridgeBio Oncology Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted October 10, 2025 · Filed October 16, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for BridgeBio Oncology Therapeutics, Inc. records an other acquisition involving Common Stock on October 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 784,720. The filing date is October 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001869105
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Other acquisition · Code J
- Quantity acquired
- 784,720
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 14,589,846
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 16, 2025, 5:54 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001743881
- BridgeBio Pharma LLC ↗
10% owner
CIK 0002076615
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Shares issued pursuant to an amendment to the Transition Services Agreement dated August 11, 2025 in exchange for additional financial and accounting support services provided through December 31, 2025.
- F2
- Shares are held by BridgeBio Pharma LLC ("BBIO LLC"). Voting and investment power over the shares held by BBIO LLC is exercised by its parent entity, BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. ("BBIO"). The board of directors of BBIO consists of Neil Kumar, Ph.D., Eric Aguiar, M.D., Jennifer E. Cook, Douglas A. Dachille, Ronald J. Daniels, Andrea J. Ellis, Fred Hassan, Charles Homcy, M.D., Andrew W. Lo, Ph.D., Frank P. McCormick, Ph.D., F.R.S., D.Sc., James C. Momtazee, Ali J. Satvat, Randal W. Scott, Ph.D., and Hannah A. Valantine, M.D. (each a BBIO director, and collectively, the "BBIO Directors"). None of the members of the board of directors of BBIO or BBIO LLC has individual voting or investment power with respect to such shares. Each of BBIO and the BBIO Directors disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, except to the extent of its, his, or her pecuniary interest therein, if any.
- F3
- (Continued from Footnote 2) This report shall not be deemed an admission that any of the Reporting Persons is a beneficial owner of such securities for the purpose of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.