Transaction #9069 · Form 4 · 0002013869-25-000002
Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted November 14, 2025 · Filed November 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,200. The filing date is November 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Avalo Therapeutics, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001534120
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 8,200
- Reported price
- 9.88
- Reference value
- 81,016
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 8,200
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 17, 2025, 4:05 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Goldman Jonathan ↗
Director
CIK 0002013869
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.02 to $14.60. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range.
- F2
- The stock option vests 1/3 on March 28, 2025, March 28, 2026 and March 28, 2027, subject to the Eligible Director's continued service on such vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.