Transaction #9074 · Form 4 · 0002043272-25-000006

EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co · Stock award · Common Stock

EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co · Transacted November 14, 2025 · Filed November 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 26,476. The filing date is November 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001096752
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
26,476
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
26,476
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 17, 2025, 1:56 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

EPC · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
26,476
Conversion / exercise price
0
Exercise date
November 14, 2026
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
One-third of the RSEs will vest and convert into shares of Edgewell common stock on each of 11/14/2026, 11/14/2027 and 11/14/2028 if the Reporting Person is employed on said dates, or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change in control or certain termination events.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.