Transaction #9097 · Form 4 · 0000015615-25-000148
MASTEC INC · Stock award · Common Stock
MASTEC INC · Transacted November 14, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for MASTEC INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 215. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- MASTEC INC
- Company CIK
- 0000015615
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 215
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 20,706
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 18, 2025, 4:43 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Dwyer Robert J ↗
Director
CIK 0001307141
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Shares disposed of represent shares withheld by the Issuer to pay taxes due upon vesting of restricted stock.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.