Transaction #9107 · Form 4 · 0000037996-25-000207
FORD MOTOR CO · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, $0.01 par value
FORD MOTOR CO · Transacted November 15, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for FORD MOTOR CO records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, $0.01 par value on November 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 94,909. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- FORD MOTOR CO
- Company CIK
- 0000037996
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 94,909
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 209,662
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 18, 2025, 4:37 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Wu Shengpo ↗
President & CEO Ford China&IMG
CIK 0001763850
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Settlement of Restricted Stock Units into shares of Ford Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan.
- F2
- Shares withheld by the Company to cover income tax liabilities from the settlement of Restricted Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan.
- F3
- The balance includes additional units resulting from reinvestment of dividend equivalents.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.