Transaction #9115 · Form 4 · 0000041719-25-000096

Magnera Corp · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

Magnera Corp · Transacted November 14, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Magnera Corp records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on November 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,871. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000041719
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
5,871
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
5,871
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 18, 2025, 4:28 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MAGN · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock, Par Value $.01
Underlying quantity
5,871
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
November 14, 2026
Expiration date
November 14, 2026

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Not applicable to this transaction. RSUs have no value until all restrictions lapse on the final vesting date.
F2
To align the director equity schedule with the Annual Shareholders Meeting moving forward, this grant represents a prorated value of the Annual Director Award for the period between the 2024 RSU lapse reported on November 4, 2025 and the Annual Shareholder Meeting in 2026, at which time directors will be granted a full 2026 Annual Director Award upon their reelection.
F3
This 2025 Prorated Director Award vests in full one year from the grant date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.