Transaction #9136 · Form 4 · 0000062709-25-000139
MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. · Other acquisition · Restricted Stk. Units-Dir. Stk. Plan
MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. · Transacted November 14, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. records an other acquisition involving Restricted Stk. Units-Dir. Stk. Plan on November 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 96.91. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0000062709
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Other acquisition · Code J
- Quantity acquired
- 96.91
- Reported price
- 183.435
- Reference value
- 17,776.68585
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 19,849.64
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 18, 2025, 4:27 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- HOPKINS DEBORAH C ↗
Director
CIK 0001127293
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 96.91
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
- F2
- Acquired with dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Marsh & McLennan Companies Directors Stock Compensation Plan.
- F3
- Not Applicable
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.