Transaction #9199 · Form 4 · 0000891839-25-000130
EASTMAN KODAK CO · Purchase · Common Stock, par value $.01
EASTMAN KODAK CO · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for EASTMAN KODAK CO records a purchase involving Common Stock, par value $.01 on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,000. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- EASTMAN KODAK CO
- Company CIK
- 0000031235
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 5,000
- Reported price
- 7.35
- Reference value
- 36,750
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 185,026
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 18, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Katz Philippe D ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001579836
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Mr. Katz disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by KF Investors LLC, an entity of which Mr. Katz is a managing member, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
- F2
- Mr. Katz disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Momar Corporation, an entity in which Mr. Katz has an ownership interest, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
- F3
- Mr. Katz disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by United Equities Commodities Company, an entity of which Mr. Katz is a general partner, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
- F4
- Mr. Katz disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Marneu Holding Company, an entity of which Mr. Katz is a partner, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
- F5
- Mr. Katz disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by 111 John Realty Corp., an entity in which Mr. Katz has an ownership interest, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
- F6
- These restricted stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, vest on the day immediately preceding the Company's 2026 annual meeting of shareholders, except as otherwise provided in the award notice.
- F7
- Each share of phantom stock represents a right to receive one share of common stock and becomes payable at the election of Mr. Katz in the year following the year of his separation from service as a director in either a single lump sum payment or in a maximum of ten annual installments.
- F8
- This option has fully vested as of the date of this report.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.