Transaction #9220 · Form 4 · 0000898432-25-000919
Neuberger Energy Infrastructure & Income Fund Inc. · Purchase · Shares of Common Stock
Neuberger Energy Infrastructure & Income Fund Inc. · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Neuberger Energy Infrastructure & Income Fund Inc. records a purchase involving Shares of Common Stock on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 40,000. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001562051
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 40,000
- Reported price
- 8.5485 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 341,940
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 418,817
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 18, 2025, 5:17 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Rachlin Douglas A. ↗
Portfolio Manager
CIK 0001572555
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The shares were purchased in separate transactions. The range of prices for the transactions reported on this line was $8.51 to $8.56. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.