Transaction #9340 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-285468
IMMERSION CORP · Stock award · Common Stock
IMMERSION CORP · Transacted November 14, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for IMMERSION CORP records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 17,647. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- IMMERSION CORP
- Company CIK
- 0001058811
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 17,647
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,385,639
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 18, 2025, 9:59 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- MARTIN WILLIAM C ↗
Chief Strategy Officer · Director
CIK 0001205885
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents the shares of Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person in lieu of a cash bonus earned during the first half of the Issuer's fiscal year ending April 30, 2026 less applicable withholding taxes and amounts required to be paid in cash to the Reporting Person pursuant to applicable law. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person was calculated by starting with the cash bonus earned by the Reporting Person during the first half of the Issuer's fiscal year ending April 30, 2026, then subtracting the applicable withholding taxes and amounts required to be paid in cash to the Reporting Person pursuant to applicable law, and dividing the remainder by the closing price on November 14, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.