Transaction #9347 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-286161
Crescent Capital BDC, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock
Crescent Capital BDC, Inc. · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Crescent Capital BDC, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,000. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Crescent Capital BDC, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001633336
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 2,000
- Reported price
- 13.3415 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 26,683
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 34,284
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 18, 2025, 4:11 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Lombard Gerhard ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0001611114
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.34 to $13.3499, inclusive. Upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or any security holder of the Issuer, the reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F2
- Includes 2,627 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment in 2025 and not previously reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11 under the Securities Act of 1934.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.