Transaction #9348 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-286192

NetApp, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Shares

NetApp, Inc. · Transacted November 15, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for NetApp, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Shares on November 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,759. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001002047
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
7,759
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
282,697
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 18, 2025, 4:20 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NTAP · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
On July 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 46,010 restricted stock units. Restricted stock unit awards shall vest as to twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares May 15, 2023 and 1/16th (6.25%) of the shares quarterly thereafter for the next three years, subject to continued service on each applicable vesting date.
F3
On July 13, 2023, the reporting person was granted 46,166 restricted stock units. Restricted stock unit awards shall vest as to twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares May 15, 2024 and 1/16th (6.25%) of the shares quarterly thereafter for the next three years, subject to continued service on each applicable vesting date.
F4
On July 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 31,988 restricted stock units. Restricted stock unit awards shall vest as to twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares May 15, 2025 and 1/16th (6.25%) of the shares quarterly thereafter for the next three years, subject to continued service on each applicable vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.