Transaction #9397 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-286525
Strategy Inc · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
Strategy Inc · Transacted November 14, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Strategy Inc records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,600. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Strategy Inc
- Company CIK
- 0001050446
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 2,600
- Reported price
- 69.123
- Reference value
- 179,719.8
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 35,326
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 18, 2025, 6:00 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Shao Wei-Ming ↗
EVP & General Counsel
CIK 0001663488
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The transactions reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on July 11, 2025. As previously disclosed in Strategy Inc's Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on July 1, 2025, the reporting person informed the issuer of his intention to retire effective December 31, 2025.
- F2
- The 2,600 shares exercised on November 14, 2025 pursuant to this option vested on February 23, 2022. Of the remaining 178,798 shares subject to this option, 28,798 shares vested on February 23, 2022, 50,000 shares vested on February 23, 2023, 50,000 shares vested on February 23, 2024 and 50,000 shares vested on February 23, 2025.
- F3
- The 2,600 shares exercised on November 17, 2025 pursuant to this option vested on February 23, 2022. Of the remaining 176,198 shares subject to this option, 26,198 shares vested on February 23, 2022, 50,000 shares vested on February 23, 2023, 50,000 shares vested on February 23, 2024 and 50,000 shares vested on February 23, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.