Transaction #9435 · Form 4 · 0001210677-25-000019
FIRST ADVANTAGE CORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
FIRST ADVANTAGE CORP · Transacted November 14, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for FIRST ADVANTAGE CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 20,478. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- FIRST ADVANTAGE CORP
- Company CIK
- 0001210677
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 20,478
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 3,675,605
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 18, 2025, 4:28 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Staples Scott ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0001865624
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The RSUs will be settled in either common stock or cash (or a combination thereof).
- F2
- Includes shares of common stock acquired under the Employee Stock Purchase Plan of the Issuer.
- F3
- Represents shares withheld in connection with the vesting of RSUs to cover tax withholding obligations.
- F4
- Represents RSUs originally granted on November 14, 2024, which will vest in four equal annual installments, beginning on November 14, 2025, subject to continued service through such dates.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.